Soups

- Chicken & Sweetcorn Soup£4.80
- Crab Meat & Sweetcorn Soup£5.50
- Hot & Sour Soup£5.70
- Won Ton Soup£5.80
- Chicken & Mushroom Soup£4.80
- Chicken & Noodle Soup£4.80
- Vegetarian Sweetcorn Soup£4.80
- Vegetarian Hot & Sour Soup£4.80
Appetisers

- Lettuce Wrap Minced Pork£10.50
- Salt and Pepper Fried Fish Fillet£8.50
- Honey Chicken Wings£7.50
- Chicken Wings in Peking Sauce£7.50
- Chicken Wings in Sweet Chili Sauce£7.50
- Prawn Crackers£3.00
- Gourmet Mixed Hors d'oeuvre (2 Persons)£17.80- 6 mini spring rolls
- 2 satay chicken skewers
- 2 peking ribs
- seaweed
- 2 prawn toast - Crispy Lamb£11.80(with pancake, cucumber,spring onions & hoi sin sauce)
- Satay Chicken (4 Skewers)£7.50
- Lettuce Wrap with Minced Chicken£10.00
- Smoked Shredded Chicken£7.80
- Salt & Pepper Chicken£7.50
- Salt and Pepper Chicken Wing£7.50
- Spare Ribs in Peking Sauce£8.20
- Barbecued Spare Ribs£8.20
- Salt & Pepper Spare Ribs£8.20
- Honey Spare Ribs£8.20
- Sesame Minced Prawn on Toast£6.50
- Crispy Won Ton with Minced Prawns£6.50
- Deep Fried King Prawns with Salt & Pepper£8.50
- Deep Fried Squid with Salt & Pepper£9.50
- Crispy Seaweed
£4.80(Vegetarian) - Crispy Mini Vegetable Spring Rolls
£4.80(Vegetarian) - Crispy Spring Rolls (3)£5.50(New) (Minced Meat and Shrimp)
- Crispy Pancake Roll (Large)£4.80
- Crispy Cheese Rolls 3 pieces£5.50(New)(filo pastry wrapped with chicken, cheese and a mixture of vegetables such as carrots, peas and sweetcorn)
- Salt and Pepper Beancurd£6.20
Entrée

- Crispy Aromatic Duck (Quarter)£12.80
- Crispy Aromatic Duck (Half)£23.50
- Duck Pancake (Per pack)£1.90
Chicken Dishes

- Chicken in Szechuan Sauce£7.80
- Fried Kung Po Chicken
£8.20(Hot & Contain cashew nuts) - Fried Chicken in Black Bean Sauce£7.80
- Fried Chicken in Satay Sauce

£7.80 - Fried Chicken in Peking Sauce£8.00
- Sweet & Sour Chicken Hong Kong Style£7.80
- Sweet & Sour Chicken Hong Kong Style£7.80
- Chicken Balls with Sweet n Sour Sauce£8.00
- Lemon Chicken£8.00
- Chicken with Mushrooms£7.80
- Chicken Chop Suey£7.80
- Chicken with Pineapple£7.80
- Chicken with Pickled Ginger & Pineapple£7.80
- Chicken in Oyster Sauce£7.80
- Chicken with Ginger & Spring Onion£7.80
- Chicken with Seasonal Vegetables£7.80
- Chicken with Cashew Nuts£8.00
- Crispy Chicken in Sweet Chilli Sauce£8.00
- Crispy Chicken in Peking Sauce£8.00
- Crispy Chicken in Chilli Sauce£8.00
- Crispy Chicken Hot and Spicy Style£8.60(New)
King Prawn / Seafood Dishes

- King Prawns with Cashew Nuts£8.80
- Prawns in Peking Sauce£8.50(F)
- Szechuan Prawns
£8.50(Hot) - Kung Po Prawns
£9.20(Hot)[F] - Prawns in Black Bean Sauce£8.60
- Sweet & Sour Prawns£8.50
- Sweet & Sour Prawn Balls£8.60
- Prawns with Ginger & Spring Onion£8.60
- Prawns with Mushrooms£8.60
- Prawns Chop Suey£8.50
- King Prawns in Satay Sauce£8.50
- King Prawns in Oyster Sauce£8.50
- King Prawns with Cashew Nuts in Hoi-Sin Sauce£8.50
- Prawns with Seasonal Vegetables£8.50
- Squid in Black Bean Sauce£8.50
- Squid with Ginger & Spring Onion£8.50
- Sweet & Sour Fish£8.80
Duckling Dishes

- Roast Duck Satay£8.60
- Roast Duck Cantonese Style£8.60
- Roast Duck in Orange Sauce£8.60
- Roast Duck with Pineapple£8.60
- Roast Duck with Pickled Ginger & Pineapple£8.60
- Roast Duck in Plum Sauce£8.60
- Roast Duck with Mushrooms£8.60
- Roast Duck Chop Suey£8.60
- Roast Duck with Seasonal Vegetables£8.60
Curry Dishes

- Roast Duck Curry£8.60
- Lamb Curry£8.60
- Prawn Curry£8.50
- Beef Curry£8.00
- Chicken Curry£7.80
- Pork [Char Siu]Curry£8.00
- Special Curry£8.50(Mixed Meat)
- Mixed Vegetable Curry£6.80
- Mushroom Curry£6.80
Fillet of Beef Dishes

- Fillet of Beef Peking Style£15.60
- Fillet of Beef in Szechuan Sauce
£15.60(Hot) - Fillet of Beef with Ginger & Spring Onion£15.60
- Fillet of Beef in Black Bean Sauce£15.60(Opt. Hot)
Beef Dishes

- Beef with Cashew Nuts£8.50
- Crispy Chilli Beef£8.30
- Szechuan Beef
£8.00(Hot) - Beef with Ginger & Spring Onion£8.00
- Beef in Black Bean Sauce£8.00
- Beef in Oyster Sauce£8.00
- Beef Chop Suey£8.00
- Beef with Mushrooms£8.00
- Beef in Satay Sauce£8.00
- Beef with Seasonal Vegetables£8.00
- Crispy Shredded Beef in Sweet Chilli Sauce£8.30
- Crispy Shredded Beef in Peking Sauce£8.30
Pork Dishes

- Char Siu in Satay Sauce£8.00
- Roast Pork£8.30(Char Siu)
- Szechuan Double Cooked Pork
£8.20 - Sweet & Sour Pork£8.00
- Kung Po Pork
£8.20(F) - Pork with Cashew Nuts£8.50
- Pork Chop Suey£8.00
- Pork with Mushrooms£8.00
- Pork in Oyster Sauce£8.00
- Pork in Black Bean Sauce£8.00
- Pork with Seasonal Vegetables£8.00
Vegetable Dishes

- Mixed Vegetables in Satay Sauce£6.80
- Mixed Vegetables£6.60
- Fried Beansprouts£5.30
- Fried Mushrooms£5.30
- Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts£5.50
- Sweet & Sour Mixed Vegetables£6.80
- Mixed Vegetables in Szechuan Sauce
£6.60 - Mixed Vegetables in Black Bean Sauce£6.60
- Salt & Pepper Broccoli£7.30
- Mushrooms in Black Bean Sauce£6.80
- Beancurd in Black Bean Sauce£7.20
- Deep Fried Beancurd with Mixed Vegetables in Szechuan Sauce
£7.00(Hot) - Deep Fried Beancurd with Seasonal Vegetables in Oyster Sauce£7.00
Omelette Dishes
(Served with Chips)
- Mushroom Omelette£7.30
- Plain Omelette£7.30
- Chicken Omelette£7.50
- Char Siu Omelette£8.00
- Beef Omelette£8.20
- King Prawn Omelette£9.20
- House Special Omelette£9.30(Beef, Roast Pork, Chicken and King Prawn)
Chef's Specials

- Four Season£9.50(A savoury blend of King Prawns, Chicken, Beef, Roast Duck and Vegetables cooked with exotic cantonese spices)
- Happy Family£9.50(Exquisite dish of King Prawns, Chicken, Beef, Roast Pork & Vegetables cooked in special cantonese sauce)
- House Special Salt and Pepper Box£19.00(salt and pepper spare ribs (4), salt and pepper chicken wings (4), salt and pepper mini spring rolls (8), salt and pepper chicken and salt and pepper chips)
- Salt and Pepper Pork£8.00
- Sliced Fillet Steak in Black Pepper Sauce£15.60
- House Special Satay£8.80(Beef, Roast Pork, Chicken and King Prawn)
- New (B) House Special Salt and Pepper Box£25.00+ Small Egg Fried Rice and Curry Sauce
- New (C) House Special Salt and Pepper Box£27.00+ Small Plain Chow Mein & Sweet & Sour Sauce
Foo Yong Dishes
(Contains Egg)
- Mushroom Foo Yong£6.80
- Chicken Foo Yong£7.80
- Char Siu Foo Yong£8.00
- Beef Foo Yong£8.00
- House Special Foo Yong£8.80(Beef, Roast Pork, Chicken and King Prawn)
- King Prawn Foo Yong£8.60
Rice & Noodle Dishes

- White Mushroom Fried Rice£6.80
- Char Siu Fried Rice£7.30
- Beef Fried Rice£7.50
- Singapore Fried Rice£7.60
- Roast Duck Fried Rice£8.60
- House Special Fried Rice£8.50(Beef, Roast Pork, Chicken and King Prawn)
- King Prawn Fried Rice£8.30
- Mixed Vegetable Chow Mein£7.20
- Mushroom Chow Mein£7.20
- Shrimp Chow Mein£8.00
- House Special Chow Mein£8.50(Beef, Roast Pork, Chicken and King Prawn)
- Roast Duck Chow Mein£8.60
- Singapore Chow Mein£8.00
- Vegetarian Singapore Rice Noodles£8.00
- Egg Fried Rice£4.50
- Yung Chow Fried Rice£7.60(Roast Pork, Chicken and Shrimp)
- Boiled Rice£3.80
- Shrimp Fried Rice£8.00
- Chicken Fried Rice£7.30
- Chicken Chow Mein£8.30
- Beef Chow Mein£8.00
- Pork Chow Mein£8.00
- Prawn Chow Mein£8.60
- Plain Chow Mein (Noodles with Beansprouts)£6.50
- Rice Noodles Singapore Style£8.20(Vermicelli)
Udon Noodles Dishes

- Chicken Udon£7.80
- Beef Udon£8.00
- Char Siu Udon£8.00
- King Prawn Udon£9.00
- House Special Udon£9.20(Beef, Roast Pork, Chicken and King Prawn)
- Mixed Vegetable Udon£7.20
Thai Curries

- Roast Pork in Thai Red Curry
£9.20 - King Prawn Thai Red Curry
£9.60 - House Special Thai Red Curry
£9.50Includes Chicken, Beef, Roast Pork and King Prawn - Mixed Veg Thai Red Curry
£7.50 - Chicken in Thai Red Curry
£8.80 - Beef in Thai Red Curry
£9.00 - Roast Pork Thai Green Curry
£9.20 - King Prawn Thai Green Curry
£9.60 - House Special Thai Green Curry
£9.50Includes Chicken, Beef, Roast Pork and King Prawn - Mixed Veg Thai Green Curry
£7.50 - Chicken Thai Green Curry
£8.80
Sauces

- Barbecue Sauce£3.20
- Black Pepper Sauce£3.20
- Black Bean Sauce£3.20
- Satay Sauce£3.50
- Sweet Chilli Sauce£3.20
- Hoi-Sin Sauce (Small)£3.50
- Chilli Oil£2.80
- Curry Sauce£3.20
- Sweet & Sour Sauce£3.20
Extras

- Banana Fritters with Syrup£3.90
- Pineapple Fritters with Syrup£3.90
- Coca Cola 330ml£1.60
- Bottle of Drink (1.25l)-coke£4.20(Coca Cola and Diet Coke)
- Tiger Beer 330ml£4.65
- Tsingtao Beer 330ml£4.65
- Diet Coke 330ml£1.60
- Coca Cola Zero 330ml£1.60
- Chopsticks (1pair)£0.80
- Chips£3.90
- Salt & Pepper Chips£5.30
Special Set Meals

- Set Meal A1 For ONE Person£15.50- Chicken balls (5)
- Beef with pepper in black bean sauce
- Egg fried rice (small) - Set Meal A2 for one people£16.50- Deep Fried chicken w/ salt & pepper
- Sweet & Sour chicken in cantonese style
- Egg Fried Rice - Set Meal B1 For Two people£29.50- Barbecued Spare Ribs
- Sesame Prawn on Toast (4)
- Sweet & Sour Chicken cantonese style
- Beef with Mushrooms
- Yung Chow Fried Rice (1 Large container) - Set Meal B 2 For Two Persons£29.50- Beef with green pepper in black bean sauce
- King Prawns with mixed vegetables
- Sweet & Sour chicken balls (4)
- Mini Vegetable Spring Rolls (8)
- Yung Chow Fried Rice (1 large container) - Set Dinner C For 3 people£48.00- Crispy Half Aromatic Duck with Pancakes
- Crispy Shredded Beef in Chili Sauce
- Chicken with mixed Vegetables
- King Prawn Egg Foo Yung
- Yung Chow Fried Rice (1 Large, 1 small) - Set Meal D For 4 People£60.00-Special Mixed Starter
(Mini spring Rolls (12), Seaweed, Sesame Prawn on Toast(4), Satay chicken skewer (4)
- Fried Beef in Black Pepper Sauce
- Sweet & Sour King Prawn cantonese style
- Fried Chicken with Cashew Nuts
- Stir Fried Mixed vegetables
- Yung Chow Fried Rice (2 Large)


